Specialty

NABRICO manufactures expansion domes, portlights, fuel/oil tanks, drip pans, dog handles, and many other custom castings and fabrications. While many of these items are stock items, NABRICO can custom fit many of our products to your specific requirements. For over 100 years, NABRICO has been using their engineering ingenuity to ensure that our products fit the specific needs of our customers.
DF-360 Hose Crane
DF-360 Hose Crane
Part Number: 36000

Bilge Plates
Bilge Plates
Part Number: BP

DF-486-6 Steel Corner Plate
DF-486-6 Steel Corner Plate
Part Number: 87998

DF-487-12 Steel Corner Plate
DF-487-12 Steel Corner Plate
Part Number: 88005

DF-196 D-Ring
DF-196 D-Ring
Part Number: 16713

DF-555 Document Box
DF-555 Document Box
Part Number: 95001

DF-556 Document Box
DF-556 Document Box
Part Number: 95005

Door Dog Kit Right Hand
Door Dog Kit Right Hand
Part Number: 100112

Door Dog Kit Left Hand
Door Dog Kit Left Hand
Part Number: 100111

DF-830-2 Drip Pan
DF-830-2 Drip Pan
Part Number: 93475

DF-830-3 Drip Pan
DF-830-3 Drip Pan
Part Number: 93483

DF-830-4 Drip Pan
DF-830-4 Drip Pan
Part Number: 93491

DF-830-5 Drip Pan
DF-830-5 Drip Pan
Part Number: 93505

DF-830-6 Drip Pan
DF-830-6 Drip Pan
Part Number: 93513

DF-830-2 Drip Pan Cover
DF-830-2 Drip Pan Cover
Part Number: 30115

DF-830-3 Drip Pan Cover
DF-830-3 Drip Pan Cover
Part Number: 90342

DF-830-4 Drip Pan Cover
DF-830-4 Drip Pan Cover
Part Number: 90361

DF-830-5 Drip Pan Cover
DF-830-5 Drip Pan Cover
Part Number: 90371

DF-830-6 Drip Pan Cover
DF-830-6 Drip Pan Cover
Part Number: 90350

DF-522 Dry Box
DF-522 Dry Box
Part Number: 30134

DF-443-3 Expansion Plate
DF-443-3 Expansion Plate
Part Number: 87890

DF-443-6 Expansion Plate
DF-443-6 Expansion Plate
Part Number: 87904

DF-449 Expansion Trunk
DF-449 Expansion Trunk
Part Number: 6238

DF-470 Expansion Trunk
DF-470 Expansion Trunk
Part Number: 85308

DF-462 10x8 Fairlead Roller
DF-462 10x8 Fairlead Roller
Part Number: 84644

DF-462 12x12 Fairlead Roller
DF-462 12x12 Fairlead Roller
Part Number: 84640

DF-84 Flag Pole
DF-84 Flag Pole
Part Number: 6785

DF-448 Fuel Oil Tank
DF-448 Fuel Oil Tank
Part Number: 6246

DF-457 Fuel Oil Tank
DF-457 Fuel Oil Tank
Part Number: 87881

DF-136 Fuel Oil Tank
DF-136 Fuel Oil Tank
Part Number: 87912

DF-39B, Single Wing Brass Dog Handle
DF-39B, Single Wing Brass Dog Handle
Part Number: 17744

DF-39MI, Single Wing M.I. Dog Handle
DF-39MI, Single Wing M.I. Dog Handle
Part Number: 74837

Dog Handle Galv No S.S. GF
Dog Handle Galv No S.S. GF
Part Number: 74839

DF-39SS, Single Wing Stainless Steel Dog Handle
DF-39SS, Single Wing Stainless Steel Dog Handle
Part Number: 85235

Single Wing Brass Dog Handle,W/Gf DF-39B
Single Wing Brass Dog Handle,W/Gf DF-39B
Part Number: 17743

DF-39MI, Iron Dog Handle W/SS GF
DF-39MI, Iron Dog Handle W/SS GF
Part Number: 74836

Dog Handles Galv/SS Grease Fittting
Dog Handles Galv/SS Grease Fittting
Part Number: 74838

DF-39SS, Single Wing Stainless Steel Dog Handle w/ GF
DF-39SS, Single Wing Stainless Steel Dog Handle w/ GF
Part Number: 85236

DF-39Dwb, Double Wing Brass Dog Handle
DF-39Dwb, Double Wing Brass Dog Handle
Part Number: 17876

DF-39N, Brass Tumble Bolt (5 1/4")
DF-39N, Brass Tumble Bolt (5 1/4")
Part Number: 10774

DF-39S, Stainless Steel Tumble Bolt (5 1/4")
DF-39S, Stainless Steel Tumble Bolt (5 1/4")
Part Number: 87939

Tumble Bolt Pin Kit
Tumble Bolt Pin Kit
Part Number: 363

DF-35 - Tumble Bolt Lug
DF-35 - Tumble Bolt Lug
Part Number: 75051

DF-35 - SS Tumble Bolt Lug
DF-35 - SS Tumble Bolt Lug
Part Number: 75070

DF-37 - Dogging Pad
DF-37 - Dogging Pad
Part Number: 6440

DF-37 - SS Dogging Pad
DF-37 - SS Dogging Pad
Part Number: 6441

Brass Nut (DF-430-18E, 430-18D, 430-24)
Brass Nut (DF-430-18E, 430-18D, 430-24)
Part Number: 507

Flanged Hex Nut
Flanged Hex Nut
Part Number: 20870

SE-22 Dished Head
SE-22 Dished Head
Part Number: 90042

SE-29 Dished Head
SE-29 Dished Head
Part Number: 89923

SE-33 Dished Head
SE-33 Dished Head
Part Number: 90040

SE-31 Flanged and Dished Head
SE-31 Flanged and Dished Head
Part Number: 90046

DF-134 Interlocking Pin (Socket (72079) separate)
DF-134 Interlocking Pin (Socket (72079) separate)
Part Number: 15555

DF-954 Ladder
DF-954 Ladder
Part Number: 39000

Port Running Light Stand
Port Running Light Stand
Part Number: 17671

Starboard Running Light Stand
Starboard Running Light Stand
Part Number: 6416

DF-450-3026 Ocean Dome
DF-450-3026 Ocean Dome
Part Number: 21010

DF-450-4224 Ocean Dome
DF-450-4224 Ocean Dome
Part Number: 21033

DF-80 Ratchet Strap
DF-80 Ratchet Strap
Part Number: 6807

DF-125 Aluminum Warning Sign
DF-125 Aluminum Warning Sign
Part Number: 6718

DF-513 Oil Pollution Warning Sign
DF-513 Oil Pollution Warning Sign
Part Number: 75434

DF-335 Aluminum Emergency Engine Cut Off Sign
DF-335 Aluminum Emergency Engine Cut Off Sign
Part Number: 6351

DF-169 Steering Pole
DF-169 Steering Pole
Part Number: 79979

DF-437-3/4 Stuffing Gland
DF-437-3/4 Stuffing Gland
Part Number: 75191

DF-437-1 Stuffing Gland
DF-437-1 Stuffing Gland
Part Number: 6254

DF-437-1 1/4 Stuffing Gland
DF-437-1 1/4 Stuffing Gland
Part Number: 75175

DF-437-1 1/2 Stuffing Gland
DF-437-1 1/2 Stuffing Gland
Part Number: 75183

DF-82-3 Reduced Suction Bellmouth
DF-82-3 Reduced Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 6790

DF-82-4 Reduced Suction Bellmouth
DF-82-4 Reduced Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 6791

DF-82-6 Suction Bellmouth
DF-82-6 Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 6793

DF-82-8 Suction Bellmouth
DF-82-8 Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 13749

DF-82-10 Suction Bellmouth
DF-82-10 Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 17191

DF-82-12 Fabricated Suction Bellmouth
DF-82-12 Fabricated Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 17192

DF-82-14 Fabricated Suction Bellmouth
DF-82-14 Fabricated Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 17199

DF-83-6 Broomstyle Suction Bellmouth
DF-83-6 Broomstyle Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 17194

DF-83-8 Broomstyle Suction Bellmouth
DF-83-8 Broomstyle Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 17196

DF-83-10 Broomstyle Suction Bellmouth
DF-83-10 Broomstyle Suction Bellmouth
Part Number: 17193